Skip to main content

Network Interface Cards

Network Interface Cards

Product Overview

Curvature branded NICs have been tested to ensure 100% compatibility with all major brand server hardware, and are subject to Curvature’s rigorous quality assurance testing to ensure exceptional reliability.

Curvature branded NICs are available either as standalone hardware, or as a component in a fully integrated brand server solution from Curvature.

2R010AC01-CURV - Dual Port RJ45 10GBASE-T Network Interface Card

The 2R010AC01-CURV network interface card is a dual port 10Gbase-T adapter that provides a cost-effective way to implement or migrate to 10 gigabit Ethernet.  Based on the Intel X540 chipset, this adapter is compatible with most Windows, Linux, and other Unix-like operating systems. In addition, this adapter supports a number of enterprise features, such as SR-IOV and VMDq for virtualization, and iSCSI and FCoE for converged networking. 

Curvature branded NICs have been tested to ensure 100% compatibility with all major brand server hardware, and are subject to Curvature’s rigorous quality assurance testing to ensure exceptional reliability.

Curvature branded NICs are available either as standalone hardware, or as a component in a fully integrated major brand server solution from Curvature.

Current firmware and drivers are available through Intel’s driver download site here: 
https://downloadcenter.intel.com/search?keyword=Intel+X540

 Features 

  • 10GbE speeds with standard Cat6A cabling 
  •  Chipset - Intel X540 
  •  Backwards compatible with 1000Base-T networks for simplified transition 
  • Low cost, lower power 10GbE performance 
  •  Flexible I/O virtualization for port partitioning and QoS of up to 64 virtual ports 
  • Unified delivery of LAN, ISCSI, and FCoE in on device 
  •  Low profile 

 

 Specifications

TYPE SERVER NETWORK CARD
Bus Interface PCI Express 2.1 (5.0 GT/s )
Bus Width PCIe x8 (operable in x16)
Operating Distance 100BASE-T: 100m on Cat5e, Cat6 or Cat6A
1000BASE-T: 100m on Cat5e, Cat6 or Cat6A
10GBASE-T: 100m on Cat6A, 55m on Cat6
Network Interface Type Dual Port RJ-45
Chipset Intel X540
Network Standards IEEE 100Base-TX, 1000Base-TX, 10GBase-T
Compatible Operating System Windows Server, Linux, FreeBSD, VMWare ESXi
4R001AC01-CURV - 1000Base-T Quad Port RJ45 Network Interface Card

 

The 4R001AC01-CURV network interface card is a quad port gigabit Ethernet adapter with enterprise-grade features, making it suitable for use in a modern virtualized datacenter.  Based on the Intel 82580 chipset, this adapter is compatible with most Windows, Linux, and other Unix-like operating systems. In addition, this adapter supports a number of enterprise features, such as SR-IOV and VMDq for virtualization and stateless TCP offload capability for improved performance.

Curvature branded NICs have been tested to ensure 100% compatibility with all major brand server hardware, and are subject to Curvature’s rigorous quality assurance testing to ensure exceptional reliability.

Curvature branded NICs are available either as standalone hardware, or as a component in a fully integrated major brand server solution from Curvature.

Current firmware and drivers are available through Intel’s driver download site here: 
https://downloadcenter.intel.com/search?keyword=Intel+82580

Features 

  • 4x RJ-45 Female connectors 
  • PCI Express 2.0 (5GT/s), X4 
  • Supports 10/100/1000Base-TX 
  • On Board Watch Dog Timer (WDT) Controller 
  • Independent Bypass operation 
  • Direct Cache Access 
  • Support up to 8 VMs per port 
  • Queues per port: 8 TX and 8 RX queues 


Specifications

TYPE SERVER NETWORK CARD
Bus Interface PCI Express 2.0 (5GT/s)
Bus Width PCIe x4 (operable in x8 or x16)
Operating Distance 10BASE-T: 100m on Cat5e, Cat6 or Cat6A
100BASE-T: 100m on Cat5e, Cat6 or Cat6A
1000BASE-T: 100m on Cat5e, Cat6 or Cat6A
Network Interface Type Quad Port RJ45 (10/100/1000Base-TX)
Transmission Speed (Mbps) 10/100/1000
Transmission Medium Type Copper
Chipset Intel 82580
Network Standards IEEE 10Base-TX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-TX
Compatible Operating System Windows, Linus, FreeBSD, and VMware
Working Temperature 0°C – 45°C
Storage Temperature -40°C – 65°C
2R001AC01-CURV - 1000Base-T Dual Port RJ45 Network Interface Card

The 2R001AC01-CURV network interface card is a dual port gigabit Ethernet adapter with enterprise-grade features, making it suitable for use in a modern virtualized datacenter.  Based on the Intel 82576 chipset, this adapter is compatible with most Windows, Linux, and other Unix-like operating systems. In addition, this adapter supports a number of enterprise features, such as SR-IOV and VMDq for virtualization and stateless TCP offload capability for improved performance.

Curvature branded NICs have been tested to ensure 100% compatibility with all major brand server hardware, and are subject to Curvature’s rigorous quality assurance testing to ensure exceptional reliability.

Curvature branded NICs are available either as standalone hardware, or as a component in a fully integrated major brand server solution from Curvature.

Current firmware and drivers are available through Intel’s driver download site here: 
https://downloadcenter.intel.com/search?keyword=Intel+82576

Features 

  • 2x RJ-45 Female connectors 
  • PCI Express v2.0 (5GT/s), X4 
  • Supports 10/100/1000Base-TX 
  • On Board Watch Dog Timer (WDT) Controller 
  • Independent Bypass operation 
  • Direct Cache Access 
  • Support up to 8 VMs per port 
  • Queues per port: 8 TX and 8 RX queues 

Specifications

TYPE SERVER NETWORK CARD
Bus Interface PCI Express 2.0 (5GT/s)
Bus Width PCIe x4 (operable in x8 or x16)
Operating Distance 10BASE-T: 100m on Cat6A, 55m on Cat6
100BASE-T: 100m on Cat5e, Cat6 or Cat6A
1000BASE-T: 100m on Cat5e, Cat6 or Cat6A
Network Interface Type Dual port RJ45 (10/100/1000Base-TX)
Transmission Speed (Mbps) 10/100/1000
Transmission Medium Type Copper
Chipset Intel 82576
Network Standards IEEE 10Base-TX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-TX
Compatible Operating System Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and VMware
Working Temperature 0°C – 45°C
Storage Temperature -40°C – 65°C
2S010AC01-CURV - 10 Gigabit SFP+ Dual Port Network Interface Card

The 2S010AC01-CURV network interface card is a dual port SFP+ based 10 Gigabit Ethernet adapter with enterprise-grade features, making it suitable for use in a modern virtualized datacenter.  Based on the Intel 82599 chipset, this adapter is compatible with most Windows, Linux, and other Unix-like operating systems. In addition, this adapter supports a number of enterprise features, such as SR-IOV and VMDq for virtualization, as well as SR-IOV and VMDq for virtualization, and FCoE and iSCSI features for converged networking.

Curvature branded NICs have been tested to ensure 100% compatibility with all major brand server hardware, and are subject to Curvature’s rigorous quality assurance testing to ensure exceptional reliability.

Curvature branded NICs are available either as standalone hardware, or as a component in a fully integrated major brand server solution from Curvature.

Current firmware and drivers are available through Intel’s driver download site here: 
https://downloadcenter.intel.com/search?keyword=Intel+82599

Features 

  • 2 SFP+ open port slot 
  • Chipset Intel 82599 
  • Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP+) Cage for SFP+ optics 
  • Supports 10GBase-SR and LR optics
  • Deep packet buffer per channel lowers CPU utilization 
  • Controllers offload TCP/UDP/IP checksum calculations 
  • Low-Profile 
  • Compliant with PCI Express Base Specification 2.0 Draft (5GT/s) 
  • Supports PCIe x8 bus 
  • IPSEC/LinkSec Security Features 

Specifications

TYPE SERVER NETWORK CARD
Bus Interface PCI Express 2.1 (5.0 GT/s )
Bus Width PCIe x8 (operable in x16)
Operating Distance Single-Mode: 10km
Multimode Fiber:
300m with 50μm (OM3)
26m at 62.5μm (OM1)
Network Interface Type SFP+ Slot*2 (10GBASE-SR, 10GBASE-LR), LC fiber
Transmission Speed (Mbps) 10G
Transmission Medium Type Singlemode or Multimode Fiber
Network Standards IEEE802.3ae (10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LR)
Compatible Operating System Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, VMware ESXi
Working Temperature -5°C – 40°C
Storage Temperature -40°C – 65°C
4S010AC01-CURV - 10 Gigabit SFP+ Quad Port Network Interface Card

The 4S010AC01-CURV network interface card is a high performance quad port SFP+ based 10 Gigabit Ethernet adapter, suitable for use in the most demanding virtualized datacenter environments.  Based on the Intel XL710 chipset, this adapter is compatible with most Windows, Linux, and other Unix-like operating systems. In addition, this adapter supports a number of enterprise features, such as SR-IOV and VMDq for server virtualization, VXLAN and NVGRE offload for network virtualization, plus NFS and iSCSI offload for storage or converged networking environments.

Curvature branded NICs have been tested to ensure 100% compatibility with all major brand server hardware, and are subject to Curvature’s rigorous quality assurance testing to ensure exceptional reliability.

Curvature branded NICs are available either as standalone hardware, or as a component in a fully integrated major brand server solution from Curvature.

Current firmware and drivers are available through Intel’s driver download site here: 
https://downloadcenter.intel.com/search?keyword=Intel+XL710

Features 

  • Deep packet buffer per channel lowers CPU utilization 
  • Excellent performance at small packet sizes
  • Controllers offload TCP/UDP/IP checksum calculations 
  • Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP+) Cage for SFP+ LC connector 
  • Low-Profile Adapter 
  • Compliant with PCI Express Base Specification 3.0 Draft (8GT/s) 
  • Supports PCIe x8 bus 
  • IPSEC/LinkSec Security Features 

Specifications

TYPE SERVER NETWORK CARD
Bus Interface PCIe 3.0 (8GT/s)
Bus Width PCIe x8 (operable in x16)
Operating Distance Single-Mode: 10km
Multimode Fiber:
300m with 50μm (OM3)
26m at 62.5μm (OM1)
Network Interface Type SFP+ Slot*4 (10GBASE-SR, 10GBASE-LR), LC fiber
Transmission Speed (Mbps) 10G
Transmission Medium Type Singlemode or Multimode Fiber
Network Standards IEEE802.3ae (10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LR)
Compatible Operating System Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, VMware
Working Temperature -5°C – 40°C
Storage Temperature -40°C – 65°C

Let's get started

Questions? Email us or call for a quote:

North America: +1 805 964 9975
Europe, Middle East and Africa: +31 (0)20 449 9292
Asia Pacific: +65 6411 7388